Trinity Zoysia

Zoysia matrella

Scientific name

Zoysia matrella


Common name

Zoysia - Manilla Grass


Other names (PBR name, trademark, breeder code)

L1F (Lawn Solutions Australia), Trinity (USA).


Description

LSA grass


Compare variety

Review compared varieties


Available in
Use
Suitable climate classification
Preferred mowing height
Shade tolerance N/A
Wear tolerance N/A
Cold tolerance N/A
Heat tolerance N/A
Salinity tolerance N/A
Water requirement N/A
Fertiliser requirement N/A
Mowing frequency N/A
Thatch production N/A
Website N/A
Facebook N/A

Leave a review

Related Turf Varieties


Augusta Zoysia Lawn

Zoysia matrella

Primo

Zoysia matrella

Royal

Zoysia matrella

Shadetuff

Zoysia matrella

Sir Grange

Zoysia matrella